/AWARDS
AWARDS2019-01-16T00:06:25+00:00

Winner of over 36 awards and over 3 dozen Official Finalist and Semi-Finalist Selections

1 Los Angeles Film Awards ( Best Inspirational Film)
2 London Independent Film Awards ( Best Feature Film)
>3 Los Angeles Independent Film Awards ( Best Documentary Feature)
4 Alaska International Film Awards ( Best Feature Documentary)
5 Westfield International Film Festival ( Best Documentary- Feature)
6 Westfield International Film Festival ( Best Female Filmmaker- Feature)
7 Westfield International Film Festival ( Best Editing Feature)
8 Jersey Shore Film Festival (Best Documentary)
9 Oniros Film Awards ( Best Documentary)
10 Oniros Film Award ( Best Monthly Selection)
11 Five Continents International Film Festival ( Best Doc Feature Film)
12 Miami Independent Film Festival ( Monthly Winner Feature Documentary )
13. Clifton Film Festival ( Finalist for Best Documentary)
49 WorldFest Cinema ( Judges Choice, Inspirational Film)
14 Westfield International Film Festival ( Best Editing- Feature)
15 Snowdance Independent Film Festival (Best Director)
16 London Independent Film Awards ( Best Female Director)
17 IndiFest Film Awards ( Best Female Filmmaker)
18 Out of the Can Film Festival ( Best First Time Female Director)
19 Worldfest Cinema Awards( Award of Excellence- Director)
20 Moscow Independent Film Awards ( Best Woman Filmmaker)
21 EuroFest European Independent Film Festival ( Finalist)
22 European Film Festival ( Mainstream and Underground) (Finalist)
23 Hollywood International Independent Documentary Film Awards (Best Female Filmmaker)
24 Westfield International Film Festival (Best Female Filmmaker of a Feature Film)
25 EuroFest European Independent Film Festival ( Finalist)
26 Eurasian International Monthly Film Festival ( Finalist)
27 Out of the Can Film Festival ( Finalist)
28 European Cinematography Awards( Semi-Finalist)
29 Los Angeles CineFest ( Semi-Finalist)
30 Courage Film Festival (Semi-Finalist)
31 2018 Women’s Film Challange ( Audience Awards- Trailer)
32 Southampton Film Festival ( UK) (Award Nominee Best Director)
33 Southampton Film Fetsival ( UK) (Award Nominees Best Documentary)
34 Berlin Flash (Best Feature Monthly Winner)
35 Impact DOCS Awards ( Documentary Feature – Award of Merit )
36 Docs Without Borders Film Festival (Human Spirit Nominee)
37. London City Film Awards ( Finalist)
38. Ft. Lauderdale Film Festival ( Lifetime Achievement Award for Rosalee Glass)
39. Red Rock Film Festival ( Finalist)
39. Sarajevo Fashion Film Festival (Finalist)
40.Prince of Prestige Academy Award(PAECA) ( Best Documentary)
41.Prince of Prestige Academy Award ( PAECA) ( Finalist- Best US Made Feature Film)
42. Oregon International Film Awrds( Best First Time Director)
43. WorldFest Cinema (Judges Choice, Inspirational Film)
44. Hollywood Independent Film Festival ( Best Documentary)
45 Nevada International Film Festival ( Best Documentry Feature)
47.Branson International Film Festival (Finalist)
48. Prince of Prestige Academy Award ( PAECA) ( Finalist Best Motion Picture)
50. CARE Awards (Best Female Director)
51.International Film and Video Fest “Catharsis”( Best Documentary Film)
52. Best Independents International Film festival ( Finalist
53.Berlin Flash Film Festival ( Best Feature- Monthly Award)
54.Oniros Film Award ( Finalist- Best First Time Director)
54.Oniros FIlm Award (Finalist- Best First Time Producer)
55. Cinema World Fest Awards ( Best Documentary)

WINNER OF OVER 3 DOZEN FILM FESTIVALS and OFFICIAL SELECTIONS

1 Manhattan Film Festival ( Official Selection)
2 Los Angeles Jewish Film Festival ( Official Selection)
3 Vero Beach Wine and Film Festival ( Official Selection)
4 Auckland International Film Festival ( Official Selection)
5 AFF Berlin/ Around International Film Awards (Official Selection)
6 Docs Without Borders Film Festival ( Official Selection)
7 New Filmmakers NY (Official Selection)
8 Calcutta International Cult Film Festival ( Official Selection)
9 Chautauqua Film Festival (Official Selection)
10 Twin Rivers Media Awards (Official Selection)
11 Iowa Independent Film Festival (Official Selection)
12 Ft. Lauderdale International Film Festival ( Official Selection)
13 Golden Movie Awards ( Official Selection) (Africa)
14 Queen Palm International Film Festival ( Official Selection)
15 Catalina Film Festival ( Official Selection)
16 WV Filmmakers Festival ( Official Selection)
18 LA Femme Film Festival ( Official Selection)
19 2018 Great Lakes International Film Festival (Official Selection)
20 Syracuse International Film Festival (Official Selection)
21 Mama Afrika Film Festival ( Official Selection)
22 Berlin International Filmmaker Festival of World Cinema (Official Selection)
23 Milan International Film Festival (Official Selection)
24.Prince of Prestige Academy Award (Official Selection)
26. Alexandria Film Festival ( Official Selection)
27. International Film festival of World Cinema( Official Selection)
29.Monaco International Film Festival – Angel Film Awards ( Offical Selection)
30. Canada Independent Film Festival ( Official Selection)
31. Switzerland Independent Film Festival (Official Selection)
32. Ft. Lauderdale Film Festival (Official Selection)

COUNTRY

Canada
WorldFest Cinema ( Judges Choice, Inspirational Film)
Canada Independent Film Festival

Italy
Milan International Film Festival (Official Selection)
Oniros Film Awards ( Best Documentary)

Monaco
Monaco International Film Festival- Angels Film Awards

Russia
Moscow Independent Film Awards ( Best Female Filmmaker)
Eurasian International Monthly Film Festival ( Finalist)
EuroFest European Independent Film Festival ( Finalist)
International Film and Video Fest “Catharsis”( Official Selection)

Switzreland
Switzerland Independednt Film Festival ( Official Selection)

Africa
Mama Afrika Film Festival ( Official Selection)
Golden Movie Awards

Germany
Berlin International Filmmaker Festival of World Cinema (Official Selection)
AFF Berlin/ Around International Film Awards (Official Selection)
Courage Film festival
Snowdance Best Independents International Film festival ( Finalist)
Berlin Flash Film Festival ( Best Feture- Monthly Award)

Poland
European Cinematography Awards( Semi-Finalist)

India
Calcutta International Cult Film Festival ( Official Selection)

New Zealand
Auckland International Film Festival (Official Sleection)

UK
London Independedent Film Awards ( Best Feature Film)
London Independent Film Awards ( Best Female Director)
Southampton Film Festival ( UK) (Award Nominee Best Director)
Southampton Film Festival ( UK) (Award Nominee Best Documentary)
Out of the Can Film Festival ( Best First Time Female Director)

Bosnia- Herzagovina
Sarajevo Fashion Fim Festival (Official Selection)

Venezuela
Five Continents International Film Festival ( Best Doc Feature Film)